Tuesday, November 29, 2011

I have a feeling it is gonna be a great day^^
Firstly I woke up feeling pretty genki despite the cold!
Snow came back!
I love being the first to walk on untreaden snow♪
I have got my fluffy hat、red scarf、brown bag,purple gloves and ugg boots so I am very mismatched but function over fashion、yeah?!
Plus my hair is a total mess but I dont give a crap♪
Just keep listening to A Day To Remember and the Strokes.
OK、Im almost going to leave the train station. So gloves back on.
Love you guys、
TIFF xx


(10.17)
Okay so I'm back wtiring once again with a bit of information sharing about Japanese school life through a bit of experience with it today.

So In Japan, everyone is required to do PE until the end of school.
Sometimes they change in the classroom, well, at least I know that the girls at my school do, even though there is a change room.
Most of my class usually changes in the change rooms, but today, In search of my friend in a different class to ask what she had next period and she had PE.
I didn't see it before, I realized, I opened the door to a class of upperclass(wo) men changing...
I felt really embarrassed but i remembered I was a girl too.
Awkward still.

1 comment:

  1. The boys in my high school get changed in the classroom so it usually stinks of sweat. ugh!

    ReplyDelete